REVEALED: SPFL reveals Dundee’s Premiership run-in

The Scottish Premiership’s post-split fixtures have been announced by the SPFL.

Dundee will host Partick on the final day of the season on Saturday May 12. Their match against Hamilton a week earlier will be screened live on Sky Sports.

The final day fixtures for the bottom six also includes Motherwell v Hamilton and St Johnstone v Ross County.

At the top, Celtic will have the chance to win the title with a victory against Hibs at Easter Road on April 21.

They then play Rangers at Parkhead on Sunday 29 April at 12pm.

FULL LIST

Dundee

Sat April 21: St Johnstone (H)
Sat April 28: Motherwell (A)
Sat May 5: Hamilton (H) Sky Sports
Tue May 8: Ross County (A)
Sat May 12: Partick (H)

Aberdeen

Sat April 21: Kilmarnock (A)
Fri April 27: Hearts (H)
Sat May 5: Hibs (H)
Tue May 8: Rangers (H) Sky Sports
Sun May 13: Celtic (A) Sky Sports

Celtic

Sat April 21: Hibs (A) BT Sport
Sun April 29: Rangers (H) Sky Sports
Sun May 6: Hearts (A) BT Sport
Wed May 9: Kilmarnock (H)
Sun May 13: Aberdeen (H) Sky Sports

 

Hamilton

Sat April 21: Partick (A)
Sat April 28: Ross County (H) Sky Sports
Sat May 5: Dundee (A) Sky Sports
Tue May 8: St Johnstone (H)
Sat May 12: Motherwell (A)

Hearts

Sun April 22: Rangers (A) Sky Sports
Fri April 27: Aberdeen (A) BT Sport
Sun May 6: Celtic (H) BT Sport
Wed May 9: Hibs (H) BT Sport
Sun May 13: Kilmarnock (A)

Hibs

Sat April 21: Celtic (H) BT Sport
Sat April 28: Kilmarnock (H)
Sat May 5: Aberdeen (A)
Wed May 9: Hearts (A) BT Sport
Sun May 13: Rangers (H) BT Sport
Kilmarnock

Sat April 21: Aberdeen (H)
Sat April 28: Hibs (A)
Sat May 5: Rangers (A)
Wed May 9: Celtic (A)
Sun May 13: Hearts (H)

Motherwell

Sat April 21: Ross County (A)
Sat April 28: Dundee (H)
Sat May 5: St Johnstone (H)
Tue May 8: Partick (A)
Sat May 12: Hamilton (H)

Partick Thistle

Sat April 21: Hamilton (H)
Sat April 28: St Johnstone (A)
Fri May 4: Ross County (H) BT Sport
Tue May 8: Motherwell (H)
Sat May 12: Dundee (A)

Rangers

Sun April 22: Hearts (H) Sky Sports
Sun April 29: Celtic (A) Sky Sports
Sat May 5: Kilmarnock (H)
Tue May 8: Aberdeen (A) Sky Sports 
Sun May 13: Hibs (A) BT Sport

Ross County
Sat April 21: Motherwell (H)
Sat April 28: Hamilton (A) Sky Sports
Fri May 4: Partick (A) BT Sport
Tue May 8: Dundee (H)
Sat May 12: St Johnstone (A)

St Johnstone

Sat April 21: Dundee (A)
Sat April 28: Partick (H)
Sat May 5: Motherwell (A)
Tue May 8: Hamilton (A)
Sat May 12: Ross County (H)

Comments

Breaking

    Cancel